1426 23 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 1M5
1426 23 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 1M5
1426 23 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 1M5
1426 23 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 1M5
1426 23 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 1M5
1426 23 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2K 1M5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 18,000,000
Est. payment | /mo

32,507 SqFt

Save
$ 18,000,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

32,507 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Multi-Family, Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 32,507 sqft

Price per Sqft $553

Subdivision Capitol Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2284605

Style 2 Storey

Year Built 2020

Annual Tax Amount $77,191

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.746 Acres

Acres 0.75

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Wilderness Ridge offers a rare opportunity to acquire an institutional-quality, 24-unit purpose-built townhome community that is fully leased and backs directly onto Confederation Park, within Calgary's mature, inner-city Capitol Hill community.
For REITs and institutional owners Wilderness Ridge can enhance a portfolio providing relative yield, liquidity, and durable rental demand fundamentals. Wilderness Ridge is positioned as a core-plus acquisition with in-place cash flow and the potential to enhance performance through rental optimization over time (see rent-to-market analysis / lease rollover profile).
Newly completed in 2020, the Property has produced a stable operating history and out-performed occupancy and revenue expectations supported by its incredible park-side location, strong connectivity to Downtown, major transportation routes, post-secondary institutions (UofC and SAIT), and year-round outdoor recreation.
The Property is being offered with attractive CMHC financing in place. Detailed APOD, plans and financial info available on request to qualified buyers.

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Cc

Zoning M-CG d89

Rooms

Basement None

Interior

Interior Features Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)