101 Huntstrom DR NE, Calgary, AB T2K 5V5
101 Huntstrom DR NE, Calgary, AB T2K 5V5
101 Huntstrom DR NE, Calgary, AB T2K 5V5
101 Huntstrom DR NE, Calgary, AB T2K 5V5
101 Huntstrom DR NE, Calgary, AB T2K 5V5
101 Huntstrom DR NE, Calgary, AB T2K 5V5
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 299,999
Est. payment | /mo

2 Beds

1 Bath

941 SqFt

Save
$ 299,999
Est. payment | /mo
Save

2 Beds

1 Bath

941 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 941 sqft

Price per Sqft $318

Subdivision Huntington Hills

MLS® Listing ID A2284578

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1980

Annual Tax Amount $1,745

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,047 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Great Investment Opportunity! Situated on owned land, this corner lot backs directly onto green space, with a park and playground conveniently located just across the street. Enjoy easy access to transit, shopping, and all amenities. The property features a 2025 asphalt shingle roof, newer siding and fencing, an updated electrical panel and plumbing, as well as energy-efficient windows. While the home requires some TLC, it offers excellent potential and strong fundamentals. Inside, you'll find 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, along with an updated kitchen featuring newer appliances that opens to the living room—complete with views of the park. A fantastic opportunity!

Flooring Laminate, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Window Coverings

Laundry Laundry Room

Exterior

Parking Features Off Street, Parking Pad

Fence Fenced

Community Features Other, Park, Playground, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalks, Walking/Bike Paths

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch None

Lot Frontage 35.11

Total Parking Spaces 2