649 Pineland RD NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 3L5
649 Pineland RD NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 3L5
649 Pineland RD NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 3L5
649 Pineland RD NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 3L5
649 Pineland RD NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 3L5
649 Pineland RD NE, Calgary, AB T1Y 3L5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 370,000
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

2 Baths

882 SqFt

Save
$ 370,000
Est. payment | /mo
Save

4 Beds

2 Baths

882 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 882 sqft

Price per Sqft $419

Subdivision Pineridge

MLS® Listing ID A2283667

Style Attached-Side by Side,Bi-Level

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1977

Annual Tax Amount $2,580

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,272 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

Click brochure link for more details. This house has a fully developed illegal basement suite with separate entrance. This beautiful bi level style half duplex house is in a very quiet neighbourhood Pineridge NE. Hospital, train station, costco and superstore are nearby. 2 bedrooms up stair and 2 bedrooms in the basement. Extra large windows in the basement. There are 2 kitchens. It is illegal mother in law suite with separate entrance in the basement. Extra large basement windows in all bedrooms. Laminate floor through out. Beautiful house inside and outside. Newer furnace and water tank. Do not know exact size of the property. It is about 882 sq2 on main floor. it is being sold as is. Large fenced back yard with a small shed. 2 parking stalls Infront of the house.

Interior

Interior Features See Remarks, Separate Entrance

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Laminate

Inclusions Call seller directly

Appliance Dryer, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Washer

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Parking Pad

Fence Fenced

Community Features Airport/Runway, Park, Playground, Pool, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Street Lights